Worcester Hasler Race Results

Results Worcester Hasler 2017

Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEORGE MITCHELL WOR SM 2 01:35:54 20
2 STEPHEN BALL ANK S 2 01:36:09 19
3 ALEX LANE LON F 2 01:37:23
4 PETER WILKES CLM S 2 01:37:26
5 BRETT SIRRELL RLS V 2 01:40:04 18
6 JAMIE CHRISTIE SOR VM 2 01:42:49 17
7 JAMES WALKINTON CLM S 2 01:51:45
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STUART WEST MER V 3 01:39:45 20
2 JOHN PARKER WOR V 3 01:39:49 19
3 DAVID BELBIN NOT V 3 01:41:18 18
4 HENRY MCCREADY NOT SM 3 01:41:19 17
5 STEVE KING HER VM 3 01:41:31 16
6 ZOLTAN KALOCZY NOT V 3 01:42:40 15
7 SIMON RICKETTS ANK V 3 01:42:43 14
8 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 3 01:43:15 13
9 PATRICK MONGAN LIN J 3 01:43:18 12
10 MARTIN RINVOLUCRI NOT S 3 01:43:47 11
11 PAUL IISON RCC M 3 01:47:15
12 PAUL BROOKES GAI V 3 01:53:10 10
13 GEORGE BARNICOAT GLO S 3 01:59:52
14 JOSHUA BEST GAI J 3 02:00:01 9
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GORDON RILEY ANK V 4 01:09:34 20
2 HOWARD BLACKMAN BPR V 4 01:09:39 19
3 PATRICK ALLINSON NOT V 4 01:10:05 18
4 CHRIS CARTER NOT V 4 01:10:16 17
5 MARK WEVILL SOL V 4 01:10:36 16
6 JACOB HUBNER NOT J 4 01:10:59 15
7 GUY PETERS RIC V 4 01:11:44
8 NORMAN MASON NOT V 4 01:12:20 14
9 GEORGE RANDALL TRE J 4 01:12:50
10 TIM MIDDLEHURST IND VM 4 01:12:53
11 MIKE HAWTHORN WOR V 4 01:13:20 13
12 Michael Fitzsimons Mer V 4 01:13:25 12
13 ELLA BEATTY BSF F 4 01:14:30
14 SUE HAWTHORN WOR VF 4 01:14:33 11
15 Nigel Wooltorton Mer V 4 01:14:43 10
16 JEFFERY PARKER TRE V 4 01:15:27
17 DAVID SMITH WOR S 4 01:16:01 9
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BILL LAWRENSON BPR V 5 01:15:36 20
2 BEN GRIFFIN RLS J 5 01:16:10 19
3 ROBERT ARIES RLS JM 5 01:16:18 18
4 MEGAN ASPELL ELM JF 5 01:16:25
5 MATT WOOLISCROFT WOR V 5 01:16:28 17
6 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN WOR V 5 01:16:31 16
7 BEN DOLLING WOR JM 6 01:16:47 15 P5
8 ALISON CHMIEL NOT VF 5 01:18:00 14
9 HAYDYN COOKE-BAYLEY GAI J 5 01:18:08 13
10 RICHARD OLIVER LIN V 5 01:18:53 12
11 RICHARD HUMPHREYS GAI V 5 01:18:57 11
12 COLIN CHUDLEY BRI V 5 01:19:01
13 CALLUM ADAIR WOR J 5 01:20:38 10
14 EMMA WILKINSON NOT VF 5 01:21:21 9
15 SIMONE ORME ANK F 5 01:23:19 1 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STEVEN BUSH DEV SM 6 01:16:32 P5
2 SIMON PEARCE TRE VM 6 01:17:10 P5
3 MILLY WEBB WYC F 9 01:17:22
4 ELEANOR THRAVES NOT SF 6 01:17:25 20 P5
5 ROBERT WILLIS ACU SM 6 01:18:35 P5
6 ANDREW KEIR NOT S 6 01:18:40 19 P5
7 MIKE CASE WOR VM 6 01:20:30 18
8 DAVID WALTERS BPR V 6 01:20:55 17
9 KATE MCMANUS NOT VF 6 01:20:58 16
10 CLAUDIA CHESTER WOR VF 6 01:23:12 15
11 RICHARD MONGAN LIN J 6 01:24:16 14
12 MATTHEW HOWARD WOR J 6 01:24:19 13
13 DAVE WALSH WOR V 6 01:26:09 1 ?D
14 DAVE HADLEY NOT V 6 01:31:44 1 ?D
KEVIN TENNYSON NOT V 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW SPINK NOT SM 7 00:38:10 P5
2 MARGARET NOKE WOR SF 7 00:40:50 20
3 PAUL TEER WOR VM 7 00:41:12 19
4 CAMERON BANNATYNE PPL JM 7 00:41:17 18
4 JOSH OLDHAM PPL JM 9 00:41:17 18 P7
4 RAY SIMMONS LIN VM 7 00:41:17 18
7 LIAM NELSON NOT VM 8 00:41:18 15 P7
8 ELLIOT COOPS TRE J 8 00:41:32 P7
9 ELIZABETH AYRES NOT SF 7 00:41:41 14
10 JUSTINE JENKINS NOT SF 7 00:41:47 13
11 ANDY COLE WOR V 7 00:41:54 12
12 DAVE CIANCHI HER V 7 00:41:56 11
13 RUBY NEEDHAM WOR JF 7 00:42:21 10
14 ETHAN JACK PPL JM 9 00:42:47 9 P7
15 MATILDA ENOCH NOT JF 7 00:43:04 8
16 DEAN EASTON BPR V 7 00:43:24 7
17 ANTONY MURR BPR VM 7 00:43:25 6
17 SUSAN MIDDLEHURST RIC VF 7 00:43:25
19 ANDREW LEGGATT BPR V 7 00:44:03 5
20 LEWIS ANDREWS LIN J 7 00:44:42 4
21 JOHN TALBOT WOR V 7 00:45:11 1 ?D
22 ADAM SIMS SOL VM 7 00:45:33 1 ?D
23 ALEXANDRA FARMER SOL JF 7 00:46:37 1 ?D
24 EMMA SMITHSON RLS JF 7 00:46:53 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ARVYDAS KIELLA HER SM 8 00:40:49 20 P7
2 MATT GETHIN GAI SM 8 00:42:31 19 P7
3 GEORGE BOTSFORD GLO JM 8 00:42:35 P7
4 AMY GREEN WOR JF 8 00:43:06 18
5 RICHARD OLDHAM PPL VM 9 00:43:24 17 P8
6 LAURENCE CROSSLEY RLS JM 8 00:43:56 16
7 RUSSELL NEEDHAM WOR VM 8 00:43:59 15
8 SIMON LEWIS BPR S 8 00:44:14 14
9 AMANDA MYLETT LIN VF 8 00:44:39 13
10 CHRISTINA VASSILADES LIN JF 8 00:44:44 12
11 PETER KILLEY WOR SM 9 00:45:07 11 P8
12 OLIVER JACKSON LIN J 8 00:45:59 10
13 STEVE SAUNDERS NOT VM 8 00:46:14 9
14 JACKIE RUSSELL CLM VF 8 00:47:04
15 MOLLY COOKE GAI JF 8 00:47:28 1 ?D
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WOODY SNAPPER NOT JM 9 00:42:04 P7
2 CALLUM MORRIS GLO JM 9 00:42:07 P7
3 HARRY LANGFORD HER JM 9 00:42:32 P7
4 DUNCAN JACK PPL VM 9 00:44:54 20 P8
5 MARTIN TAYLOR SHP VM 9 00:45:12 19 P8
6 JOHN LANGFORD HER JM 9 00:45:48 18
7 ADAM BELLARD SOL JM 9 00:45:57 17
8 Jonathan Idle MER K1 M 9 00:46:46 16
9 LOUIS GREENWOOD LIN JM 9 00:47:05 15
10 MIKA HERZ WOR JF 9 00:47:10 14
11 ALEXANDER RILEY LIN JM 9 00:47:34 13
12 ISABELLA FERNANDEZ LIN JF 9 00:48:21 12
13 ALEX JARISCH GLO JM 9 00:50:05
14 JULIANNE WALTERS BPR VF 9 00:50:54 11
15 LUKE WARRINGTON GLO JM 9 00:51:22
16 ALASTAIR MESSORE GLO JM 9 00:53:16
17 CHARLOTTE THOMPSON GLO JF 9 00:53:22
18 ROBIN POWELL WOR V 9 00:54:27 10
19 MAX VAN HAGEN GLO JF 9 01:10:08
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIT GRIFFIN RLS J U12M 00:16:42 20
2 CAMERON DAWSON-DYMOND GAI JM U12M 00:18:10 19
3 ROBERT HYDE HER JM U12M 00:20:22 18
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JASMINE SPENCER RLS JF U12F 00:17:08 20
2 RUBY HALL WOL JF U12F 00:18:22 19
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CONOR SIMMONS LIN JM U10M 00:17:54 20
2 TOBY WEEKS RLS JM U10M 00:18:13 19
3 LOUIS SMITH WOR JM U10M 00:28:21 18
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 AMELIA GREENWOOD LIN JF U10F 00:19:11 20
2 SOPHIA FERNANDEZ LIN JF U10F 00:20:23 19
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARK WILKES
KATHERINE WILSON
CLM
RDG
S
F
1
3
01:31:46
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATT ENOCH
DAVID CUDDINGTON
NOT
NOT
S
S
1
5
01:33:41 20
20
2 MAGGIE DILAI
PHILIP DEAN
NOT
NOT
F
S
3
3
01:33:46 19
19
3 IAN SMITH
DARRON CORDEN
WOR
WOR
V
S
3
5
01:35:06 18
18
4 JURGEN BAUER
MIKE GANDY
WOR
WOR
VM
V
4
3
01:41:24 17
17
5 JEFF HYDE
PAUL CARPENTER
HER
HER
V
VM
3
5
01:44:23 1
1
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NEVILLE COLLEY
MARTIN KNIGHT
HER
HER
VM
V
4
4
01:08:20 20
20
2 MICK MORAN
ANDREW HOLMES
WOR
WOR
V
VM
4
4
01:08:25 19
19
3 JASON MORLEY
JOHN ASTBURY
BAN
RAF
V
SM
4
4
01:08:31
4 STEPHANIE ROBERTS
SARAH WALTERS
BPR
BPR
F
F
4
5
01:11:38 18
18
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KATIE BROOKES
LUCY GUEST
WOR
LIN
JF
JF
5
5
01:09:24 20
20
2 EDWARD CROSSLEY
ALEX WOODWARD
RLS
RLS
JM
JM
5
5
01:10:42 19
19
3 CHELSEA BROOKES
MADISON COOKE
GAI
GAI
F
JF
5
6
01:14:29 18
18
4 KEVIN RIDGWAY
NEIL ORME
ANK
ANK
S
V
5
5
01:20:04 1
1
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TAMMY HOLMES
MARIE MYATT
TRE
TRE
SF
F
9
6
00:39:03
2 JOHN CLIVE
LOUISE CLIVE
GAI
GAI
V
VF
5
9
00:40:00 20
20
3 KEITH YATES
CLAIRE COOPER
WOL
WOL
V
SF
7
8
00:40:30 19
19
4 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
BPR
BPR
V
VF
7
7
00:40:37 18
18
5 SUE SMITHSON
EMMA MILES
RLS
RLS
VF
VF
7
7
00:40:46 17
17
6 LINDSEY LACK
KEVIN LACK
LIN
LIN
VF
V
9
6
00:40:51 16
16
7 BECKY FARMER
ELIZABETH FRANKLIN
SOL
SOL
VF
VF
8
7
00:41:17 15
15
8 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
7
00:43:31 1
1
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CONRAD ELLIOTT
JULIA LAWLEY
SOL
SOL
V
VF
7
9
00:41:41 20
20
2 NICOLA RUDGE
ADRIAN ROBERTS
BPR
BPR
VF
V
7
9
00:43:08 19
19
3 BEATRIX HUISSOON
ELLIE LAWLEY
SOL
SOL
JF
JF
7
9
00:43:56 18
18
4 VICTORIA YOUNG
LIZ YOUNG
WOR
WOR
SF
VF
8
8
00:47:00 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KERRY CHRISTIE
EMMA CHRISTIE
SOR
SOR
JF
JF
9
9
00:44:03 20
20
2 ALFIE FALLON
CALLUM GRAY
GLO
GLO
JM
JM
9
9
00:53:06
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:32:19.24
P to Div 2 01:39:30.13
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:09:39.58
P to Div 4 01:14:24.32
P to Div 5 01:19:05.67
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:38:23.48
P to Div 6 00:40:40.05
P to Div 7 00:42:58.26
P to Div 8 00:45:14.82
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:04:58.23
P to Div 4 01:09:39.58
P to Div 5 01:14:24.32
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:37:23.48
P to Div 7 00:40:40.05
P to Div 8 00:42:58.26
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s